Who we are

Our website address is: https://www.youniquehealthcare.co.uk.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Use Terms
Welcome to our website. If you continue to browse and use this website, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern Younique Healthcare Limited’s relationship with you in relation to this website. If you disagree with any part of these terms and conditions, please do not use our website.
The term ‘Younique Healthcare Limited’ or ‘us’ or ‘we’ refers to the owner of the website whose registered office is The Old Summerhouse, 203 Luddington, Stratford on Avon Warwickshire, CV37 9SJ. Our company registration number is 11623839 The term ‘you’ refers to the user or viewer of our website.

The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:
 The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.
 This website uses cookies to monitor browsing preferences. If you do allow cookies to be used, the following personal information may be stored by us for use by third parties: all personally identifiable information that you allow to be broadcast from your activity.
 Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.
 Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.
 This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.
 All trademarks reproduced in this website, which are not the property of, or licensed to the operator, are acknowledged on the website.
 Unauthorised use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence.
 From time to time, this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility
for the content of the linked website(s).
 Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the
website is subject to the laws of England, Northern Ireland, Scotland and
Wales.

Privacy Policy
What do we do with your information?
We only collect, keep, use or share your information for genuine business purposes, when you’ve
approved us to do so, or when we’re obliged to legally. There are a few reasons why we use your
personal details:
1. if you contact us with an enquiry either by telephone, email or live chat;

  1. to process any order that you place on our website and arrange for its delivery and
    installation;
  2. to maintain any registered accounts you have with us;
  3. to make our website and our app accessible to you with informative content tailored
    to your needs including serving you with any pop‐up messages and voucher codes;
    5.
    if you have purchased a product from us, we may contact you from time to time by
    SMS, email or telephone regarding our latest promotional offers, products and
    services that we think you may be interested in;
  4. promoting and advertising (including personalisation) of our products and services
    both on our website and elsewhere on the internet
  5. promoting and advertising our products and services to you via email, SMS and post;
  6. to train our employees to ensure that we are providing the best possible service;
  7. we record telephone calls for compliance and legal reasons;
  8. to get in touch regarding customer satisfaction surveys and market research;
  9. when you provide a review on our website;
  10. when you enter any of our competitions;13. matching and aggregating your personal data for analysis and to provide you with a
    more personalised experience;
  11. to analyse any problems with our website and improve its performance;
  12. when you engage with us on any social media platform;
  13. we also use personal details to contact you regarding our services and products and
    if we need to verify your identity;
  14. for research, analysis, testing, monitoring, risk management and administration
    purposes; and
  15. for crime or fraud prevention purposes.
    Basis for Processing
    For us to process your personal data, we must have a legal basis for the processing. The data
    protection legislation sets out what these bases are. We have described below the different
    bases that we rely on and provided examples of the processing.
    Contractual
    There are some contractual reasons why we have to process your personal data. When you buy a
    product on our website, it creates a contract between us. We need to process the personal data
    that you provide in order to fulfil our part of the contract. If you do not provide your details we
    won’t be able to complete your order.
    Legal
    Sometimes we are required to process the personal data that we hold about you for legal
    reasons ‐ for example, if there is a product recall.
    Legitimate Interests
    We also rely on being able to process your personal data on the basis that it is in our legitimate
    interests. When we do this we will always consider your interests and balance any positive or
    negative impact relating to such processing and your legal rights relating to data protection.
    If you do not want us to process any of the personal data we have listed as being processed for
    legitimate purposes, you have the right to object. For more information see the section below
    relating to your rights. Please note that if you object we may still continue to process your
    personal data in certain circumstances. Please also remember that if we can’t process your
    personal data for these purposes your customer experience may not be as enjoyable.Our legitimate interests include:
     analysing and understanding your customer journey and behaviour to improve
    efficiencies and interaction.
     sending you email or SMS marketing messages, if you have previously bought
    something from us
     calling you to discuss your delivery and any other services that we would like to offer
    you.
     promoting and advertising our products and services both on our website and
    elsewhere on the internet
     analysing our website’s performance and solving any problems
     staff training
     personalisation of your shopping experience
    Consent
    In some cases, we will ask whether you would like us to process your personal data. For example,
    if you would like us to notify you when an out of stock item becomes available or if you enter
    into a competition. If you provide us with consent, you may withdraw it at any time by
    contacting us.
    How do I withdraw my consent?
    If after you opt‐in, you change your mind, you may withdraw your consent for us to contact you,
    for the continued collection, use or disclosure of your information, at any time, by contacting us
    at help@youniquehealthcare.co.uk or mailing us at: Younique Healthcare, 203 Luddington,
    Warwickshire, CV37 9SJ, United Kingdom. Alternatively, you can log in to the
    youniquehealthcare.co.uk website and change your consent to opt into marketing in the account
    section.
    Payment
    All direct payment gateways adhere to the standards set by PCI‐DSS as managed by the PCI
    Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American
    Express and Discover.
    PCI‐DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store
    and its service providers.Third‐party services
    In general, the third‐party providers used by us will only collect, use and disclose your
    information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide to us.
    However, certain third‐party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment
    transaction processors, have their own privacy policies in respect to the information we are
    required to provide to them for your purchase‐related transactions.
    For these providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies so you can understand
    the manner in which your personal information will be handled by these providers.
    In particular, remember that certain providers may be located in or have facilities that are
    located in a different jurisdiction than either you or us. So, if you elect to proceed with a
    transaction that involves the services of a third‐party service provider, then your information
    may become subject to the laws of the jurisdiction(s) in which that service provider or its
    facilities are located.
    As an example, if you are located in Canada and your transaction is processed by a payment
    gateway located in the United States, then your personal information used in completing that
    transaction may be subject to disclosure under United States legislation, including the Patriot
    Act.
    Once you leave our store’s website or are redirected to a third‐party website or application, you
    are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or our website’s Terms of Service.
    Links
    When you click on links on our store, they may direct you away from our site. We are not
    responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and encourage you to read their privacy
    statements.
    Security
    To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best
    practices to make sure it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or
    destroyed.If you provide us with your credit card information, the information is encrypted using secure
    socket layer technology (SSL) and stored in multiple layers for added security. We use the latest
    database encryption to secure your data. Although no method of transmission over the Internet
    or electronic storage is 100% secure, we follow all PCI‐DSS requirements and implement
    additional generally accepted industry standards.
    Cookies
    For more detailed information on our use of cookies please check our cookie policy here.
    Age of consent
    By using this site, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province
    of residence, or that you are the age of majority in your state or province of residence and you
    have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this site.
    Changes to this privacy policy
    We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently.
    Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we
    make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that
    you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if
    any, we use and/or disclose it.
    If our store is acquired or merged with another company, your information may be transferred
    to the new owners so that we may continue to sell products to you.
    Direct Marketing
    We do not share your details with any other companies and charities;
    If you would like to stop all unsolicited postal communications, we suggest that you register with
    the Mailing Preference Service (MPS). MPS is a free service set up in 1983 and funded by the
    direct mail industry to enable consumers to have their names and home addresses in the UK
    removed from lists used by the industry. It is actively supported by the Royal Mail and all directly
    involved trade associations and fully supported by The Information Commissioners Office (ICO).
    For more information or if you wish to register with the MPS please visit their website
    http://www.mpsonline.org.uk/” \t “_blank” www.mpsonline.org.uk.Data processors We work with the following data processors in order to carry out our direct marketing activities: Zoho, Clicksend Questions and contact information
    If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, register a complaint, or simply want more information contact our Privacy Compliance Officer at mailto:help@youniquehealthcare.co.uk help@youniquehealthcare.co.uk or by mail at the address above.
Scroll To Top
Close
Close
Home
0 Cart
Shop
Close

My Cart

Shopping cart is empty!

Continue Shopping